DBC (SF) Promoting Healthy Relationships
Details
- Value
- GBP 332,000
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 3 May 2016
- Submission
- 27 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The aim of this service is to develop a pathway of support which includes mediation and psychological support for local residents (both children and adults) to have healthy and secure relationships at home, in the community and in the workplace. More specifically the service should provide a holistic approach to resolving relationship issues. For the purpose of this service, the term relationship refers to any connection between two or more people. The service should focus on the following key areas: • Personal and family relationship difficulties • Neighbour Disputes • Wider Community Disputes • Workplace Conflict Further details of the Service Requirements are provided in the Tender Information documents – Part B Please submit the completed Tender document via the Council’s e-tendering portal www.supplyhertfordshire.uk no later than 12 Noon 27th June 2016. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted. If assistance is required to upload the tender documents please contact the In-tend helpline on 0114 407 0065. Please note this helpline is not managed or run by Dacorum Borough Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2016
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Promoting Healthy Relationships.
Related topics
Topics related to DBC (SF) Promoting Healthy Relationships, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
