Medical software package
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000,000
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 28 April 2016
- Submission
- 31 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the supply to the NHS Supply Chain customer base via the direct route of: enterprise and departmental picture archiving systems and communications system (PACS) departmental information systems such as Radiology Information Systems (RIS) and associated goods and services. The Framework shall include installation maintenance and servicing where applicable of the goods bought through the Framework Agreement and shall include but shall not be limited to the following: — Image Management Solutions; — Departmental Information Systems; — Complementary Software; — Clinical Document Management Solutions; — Off Site Hosting; — Complementary Hardware Products. Related accessories and services shall be available for purchase under this Framework Agreement provided that they are an accessory that can be used in conjunction with the normal day to day use of the goods and services that are purchased under the Framework Agreement. Any related accessories or services must be purchased alongside goods and/or services listed under 1 of the lots and must fall within one of the CPV codes listed on this Contract Notice. Examples of accessories options and services that may fall within the scope of this Framework Agreement include but shall not be limited to: — Enterprise hardware; — Client Software; — Back-up devices and media; — Professional services; — Managed Service; — Software only and professional services; — Software and hardware and professional services; — Hosted off-site; — Configuration services; — Asset marking; — Deployment services; — Maintenance services. This procurement is split into 3 Lots: Lot 1 — Clinical Software Solutions; Lot 2 — Complementary Hardware Products; Lot 3 — Hosting Solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2016
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 32342450 · Voice recorders
- 33111200 · X-ray workstations
- 33111600 · Radiography devices
- 33197000 · Medical computer equipment
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
- 48180000 · Medical software package
- 48210000 · Networking software package
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 48329000 · Imaging and archiving system
- 48420000 · Facilities management software package and software package suite
- 48430000 · Inventory management software package
- 48460000 · Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package
- 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48512000 · Interactive voice response software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48613000 · Electronic data management (EDM)
- 48814000 · Medical information systems
- 48814400 · Clinical information system
- 48960000 · Drivers and system software package
- 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72512000 · Document management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical software package.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Medical software package, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
