Home Improvement Agency Service (HIA)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,150,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 29 April 2016
- Submission
- 31 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The London Borough of Hackney is seeking suitably experienced and qualified providers to provide a Home Improvement Agency Service for residents living in Hackney. There will be one contract awarded to a successful bidder and it is anticipated that the contract will be fully operational by 1 November 2016 and will continue for a period of three years from that date with an option to extend for up to 2 years (1 year plus 1 year). Suitably qualified organisations who have experience in delivering HIA services on behalf of local authorities are invited to submit a tender. Invitation to Tender - 29/04/2016 Deadline for Clarification Questions - 13/05/2016 Deadline for the receipt of Tenders 31/05/2016 Keywords: home from hospital, handypersons, adaptations, home improvement, handyman, repairs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
327 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Improvement Agency Service (HIA).
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
