GB-Coalville: Playing Pitch Strategy Consultancy
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 April 2016
- Submission
- 20 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North West Leicestershire District Council requires the completion of a Playing Pitch Strategy which will assess current pitch provision in relation to quantity, quality and accessibility as well as to help identify future requirements in line with sports club development and population growth in North West Leicestershire. Full details available in tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2016
About the buyer
North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Coalville: Playing Pitch Strategy Consultancy.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Coalville: Playing Pitch Strategy Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
