Expired contract
Contract Award for Pipette Calibration &Maintenance issued under UKSBS Framework RE130080 Lot B
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STARLAB (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 516,213
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 25 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PHE has awarded a contract under the UKsbs Framework RE130080 for the on and off-site maintenance and calibration of its pipettes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2016
- Completed: Award published25 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 April 2018
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Pipette Calibration &Maintenance issued under UKSBS Framework RE130080 Lot B.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
