Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,920,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 25 April 2016
- Submission
- 31 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The University of Wolverhampton (the ‘University’) (including any entity which from time to time is a subsidiary of the University of Wolverhampton and any entity over which from time to time any of the entities defined in this paragraph either directly or indirectly exercises management control, even though it may own less than (50 %) of the shares and is prevented by law from owning a greater shareholding) wishes to enter into a contract (the “Contract”) with a Contractor (the ‘Contractor’) to supply External Relations Management Services to the University and its Entities. The University is seeking agreements via competitive Tenders (“Tenders”) from suitably qualified organisations (“Tenderers”) in response to this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) for the provision of the aforementioned goods (‘Goods') and related services (‘Services’). In order to allow this Contract to be used for potential European Union funded projects we are notifying all tenderers that some works might be subject to part funding by the European Structural and Investment Funds Growth Programme for England (2014-2020) or any other European Union Funded Programme. The opportunity will also be available for use by other Public Bodies in Wolverhampton and Partner Authorities in the West Midlands Combined Authority. The term of the Contract shall be for a period of 3 years commencing on 1.10.2016 with an optional extension of up to an additional 12 months. The tender is split into the following lots with 1 Supplier awarded to Lot 1 and a maximum of 3 Suppliers on Lots 2,3 and 4: — Lot 1: Media Buying and Creative (1 supplier); — Lot 2: Photography Services (3 Suppliers max); — Lot 3: Video Production Services (3 Suppliers max); — Lot 4: Promotional Products (3 Suppliers max). The Qualification Assessment is scored on a Pass/Fail basis in accordance with the standard qualification questions implemented by the Crown Commercial Services (CCS)/Cabinet Office and as detailed in the Scoring Methodology (Appendix 1). The deadline for submissions is 31.5.2016, 12:00. To respond to this opportunity follow this link https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2016
About the buyer
University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79960000 · Photographic and ancillary services
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
