Mid Sussex District Council - Tender for External Building Repairs & Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 22 April 2016
- Submission
- 23 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mid Sussex District Council is seeking tenders for the 'Undertaking of external envelope repairs and maintenance work to Oaklands Building' including roofing works, refurbishment and replacement of windows, together with redecorations and masonry repairs. The Council intends to award the contract to a single organisation. Full details of the requirement can be found in the tender documents available via the SE Shared Services Procurement eSourcing portal. http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing The SE Shared Services eSourcing portal provides a web-based tool that provides a simple, secure and efficient means for managing tendering and quotation activities reducing the time and effort required for both buyers and Potential Bidders. Please use the portal for clarifications and submit your tender electronically. The deadline for tender submissions is midday on 23rd May 2016. In order to bid for this opportunity you will need to register your company on the SE Shared Services portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2016
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council - Tender for External Building Repairs & Maintenance .
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council - Tender for External Building Repairs & Maintenance , ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
