Managing Supported Internships
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Supplier(s)
- Skillnet Group CIC
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Personal development training services
- Published
- 22 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council wishes to commission a service to manage supported internships for young people aged 16-25 and invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements set out in Appendix C of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ). The aim is to secure internships for up to 36 people over the 3 years of this project, with at least 50% being offered long term employment once their internship has ended.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 May 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managing Supported Internships.
Related topics
Topics related to Managing Supported Internships, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
