Closed tender

Invitation to Tender (ITT) - For the Provision of Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service

Details

Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
21 April 2016
Submission
30 May 2016

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Instead of: Read: Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service across the City University sites

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 April 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 May 2016

About the buyer

City, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) - For the Provision of Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender (ITT) - For the Provision of Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.