CPB157 Highfields School (Upper) - Flat roof maintenance (including scaffolding)
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 18 April 2016
- Submission
- 9 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The tenderers are to provide a quotation for flat roof works including scaffolding at Highfields Upper School (Lumsdale Site). Site Address Highfields School (Upper Site) Upper Lumsdale Matlock Derbyshire DE4 5NA We invite quotations from competent contractors for the flat roof works including scaffolding. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Keywords: Highfields
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB157 Highfields School (Upper) - Flat roof maintenance (including scaffolding).
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPB157 Highfields School (Upper) - Flat roof maintenance (including scaffolding), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
