Adult and other education services
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 19 April 2016
- Submission
- 7 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The National Procurement Service, on behalf of the Welsh Public Sector, wishes to establish a collaborative framework agreement for Corporate Training, Learning and Development Services. Note: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at http://www.sell2wales.gov.uk Note: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=43954 To provide off the shelf training and customer organisation training materials and courses to staff. The specific training areas are: Managing People, HR issues, Equality, Diversity and Inclusion, Communication and Collaboration skills, Customer Relationship Skills, Programme and Project Management, Basic Finance skills and Accredited and Endorsed Learning. as per the Tender documents. To provide suitably qualified trainers to deliver Training for Health and Safety in accordance with regulations, for both own materials, off the shelf and customer organisations own training materials. To provide suitably qualified trainers to deliver Training for First Aid in accordance with regulations, for both own materials, off the shelf and customer organisations own training materials. To provide suitably qualified trainers to deliver Training for Wellbeing in accordance with regulations, for both own materials, off the shelf and customer organisations own training materials. To provide trainers for good Policy making and Ministerial Business Skills, which form part of the core competences of Civil Servants. To provide a pool of highly experienced Service Providers (trainers/facilitators/tutors) who can deliver a number of training courses using Customers' existing training materials. This must be provided in both Welsh and English languages. To provide Trainers for the Welsh Government's legislative programme with is an important part of its work to delivering the outcomes that will improve the lives of people in Wales. Service Providers will need to be aware of how the Welsh devolution settlement is evolving, and how the legislative and constitutional landscape in Wales differs from that of other parts of the UK. To have service providers that are qualified in the use of various psychometric tools and 360 feedback tools.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2016
About the buyer
Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult and other education services.
Related topics
Topics related to Adult and other education services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).
- 154£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
