Administration, defence and social security services
Details
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 19 April 2016
- Submission
- 31 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Contract is for the delivery of a night security patrol service on behalf of the Harbour Authority's customers. The Service comprises night-time boat patrols throughout the tidal waters of the Salcombe estuary and vehicle/foot patrols over all of the areas indicated within the Tender documents to include the boat parks, slipways, landings, quaysides and some areas of foreshore.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2016
About the buyer
South Hams District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79700000 · Investigation and security services
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administration, defence and social security services.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
BLC0109 - Digital Forensic Services DPS
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Administration, defence and social security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Hams District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
