Closed tender
Vaccines
Details
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 14 April 2016
- Submission
- 20 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of rotavirus vaccine to be used as part of the national childhood immunisation programme, deliveries will be required from 1.6.2017 to 31.5.2019, with an option to extend for up to an additional 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2016
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vaccines.
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
