Awarded contract

Road transport services

Details

Value
GBP 244,199
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
12 April 2016

Tender description

Thurrock Council is seeking to appoint a contractor for the provision for a number 11 bus service running between Purfleet Railway Station and Basildon Bus Station, Monday to Friday, excluding Bank Holidays, for the period 1.4.2016 to 31.3.2017. Provision of Local Bus Service Route 11.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Road transport services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Road transport services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.