Repair and maintenance services of pumps
Details
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 14 April 2016
- Submission
- 24 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Glasgow School of Art (GSA) is seeking to appoint a suitably skilled and experienced Planned and Preventative Maintenance Services company to carry out the services noted in the PQQ in its buildings which are based across Glasgow. GSA reserves the right to add additional services to the contract. GSA is seeking to appoint a single provider for the provision of the services listed below and will make a single contract award. Full details can be found in the PQQ document in PCS-T. Note: The buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code pqq_1608 under PQQs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the drop-down. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the PQQ it will move to your My PQQs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2016
About the buyer
Glasgow School of Art is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50413100 · Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
- 50511100 · Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps
- 50511200 · Repair and maintenance services of gas pumps
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-school-of-art.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-school-of-art.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-school-of-art.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-school-of-art.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-school-of-art.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-school-of-art.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of pumps.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of pumps, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow School of Art.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
