IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 11 April 2016
- Submission
- 26 April 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Design, Implementation, Support and Maintenance of an Airports Analytics and Data Warehouse Solution. As stated in this OJEU Contract Notice, GAL: (i) Has voluntarily advertised this contract opportunity in the OJEU; and (ii) Voluntarily intends to adhere to best practice principles of Equality, Fairness and Transparency throughout the procurement process. Neither the OJEU advertisement nor GAL's voluntary adherence to the aforementioned principles should be construed as: (i) An acceptance that GAL is required to carry out the procurement process in accordance with the requirements of Directive 2004/17/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council and/or the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2006; or (ii) A legally binding representation or promise to any actual or potential bidder that GAL will adhere to the aforementioned principles in the conduct of the procurement process. Neither the issue of this PQQ nor any subsequent tender shall create any implied contract between GAL and any bidder, and any such implied contract is expressly excluded. No information contained in this document shall form the basis for any warranty, representation or term of any contract by GAL with any bidder. No representation, warranty or undertaking, expressed or implied in respect of any error, misstatement or representations, is or will be made, and no responsibility or liability is or will be accepted by GAL or by any of their advisers as to, or in relation to, the accuracy or completeness of the tender documents or any other written or oral information made available to any bidder or their advisers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2016
About the buyer
Gatwick Airport Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gatwick-airport-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gatwick-airport-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gatwick-airport-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gatwick-airport-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gatwick-airport-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gatwick-airport-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,339£67.2bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gatwick Airport Limited.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
