Awarded contract

Invitation to Tender for Support, Maintenance, Development and Upgrade of Oracle E-Business Financial Management System.

Details

Topic
Financial systems software package
Published
13 April 2016

Tender description

Dublin City Council proposes to award a contract for the Support, Maintenance, Development and Upgrade of Oracle E-Business Financial Management System for a period of 3 years from the awarding date with an option to extend the contract for a period or periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of two such extensions under the same terms and conditions, based on annual reviews of operations. The contract is for the provision of the following services: - Migration from Oracle FMS version 11.5.10.2 to version 12.2.X as a minimum requirement. - System support/issue fixing – support and fixing of issues arising in R11 and R12 - Development /Enhancements / Customisations – definition, project management and implementation of customisations or enhancements arising in relation to interfaces with other systems or departmental business processes. - Development of financial and other reports. - Assistance in future system developments. - The development and implementation of Oracle Business Process Execution Language (BPEL) for the management of interfaces to external systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package
  • 71356300 · Technical support services
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212442 · Financial systems software development services
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72253200 · Systems support services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Support, Maintenance, Development and Upgrade of Oracle E-Business Financial Management System..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.