Awarded contract

Guidance and counselling services

Details

Supplier(s)
Victim Support
Value
GBP 461,230
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
12 April 2016

Tender description

This ITT covers the services for the Provision of a Domestic Abuse Perpetrator Programme the Intention is to award any resulting contract(s) for a period of 20 months (September 2015 to 31.3.2017). The programme (s) must deal with domestic abuse perpetrators within families and also adolescents who perpetrate domestic abuse in their own adolescent relationships with partners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cumbria Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Guidance and counselling services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Guidance and counselling services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.