Project Management Support for a New Swimming Pool & Leisure Facility in Minsthorpe
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- Walker Sime Limited
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 8 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Project Management Support for a New Swimming Pool & Leisure Facility in Minsthorpe. The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference A8RK-W31V68. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents, please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2018
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management Support for a New Swimming Pool & Leisure Facility in Minsthorpe.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
