Disposable catering supplies
Details
- Buyer
- Scotland Excel
- Value
- GBP 24,000,000
- Topic
- Bakery products
- Published
- 7 April 2016
- Submission
- 5 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This framework is intended to provide Catering Sundries for various public sector clients across Scotland, however it will be utilised predominantly by councils to support their catering service requirements. Note: The buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 5689 under ITTs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the drop down. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2016
About the buyer
Scotland Excel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15612500 · Bakery products
- 32354800 · Cling film
- 33772000 · Disposable paper products
- 34911100 · Trolleys
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- 39221100 · Kitchenware
- 39221110 · Crockery
- 39221130 · Food containers
- 39221180 · Cooking utensils
- 39221200 · Tableware
- 39222000 · Catering supplies
- 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies
- 39222110 · Disposable cutlery and plates
- 39222120 · Disposable cups
- 39222200 · Food trays
- 39240000 · Cutlery
- 39241000 · Knives and scissors
- 39241100 · Knives
- 39241110 · Table knives
- 39241120 · Cooks' knives
- 39299000 · Glassware
- 39513200 · Table napkins
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scotland-excel.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Disposable catering supplies.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Disposable catering supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scotland Excel.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
