Bed & Lifting Equipment Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Careability Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 63,111
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Beds for medical use
- Published
- 4 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice to advise that Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Trust have established a contract for a Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Reactive Maintenance Service for Bed and Lifting Equipment. The successful Supplier in this procurement was Care-ability Healthcare Ltd. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOT A NEW TENDERING OPPORTUNITY.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2016
- Completed: Award published4 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2018
About the buyer
Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192100 · Beds for medical use
- 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
- 42416110 · Bath lifts
- 42416300 · Hoists
- 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bed & Lifting Equipment Maintenance.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Bed & Lifting Equipment Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
