The Supply of Roofing Materials, Underlay, Tiles and Other Associated Items
Details
- Buyer
- Bournemouth Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 29 March 2016
- Submission
- 15 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Important Information, Please note this is an extension to a previous advert with the same contract name. The contract submission date has been extended to 15 April 2016 at 14:00. Bournemouth Borough Council is looking for suppliers(s) to supply Roofing Materials, Underlay, Tiles and Other Associated Items. The anticipated start date of the framework is 1 June 2016 and the Framework is for 4 years. Under this Framework the Council will ?call off? under two options; Direct Award and Mini Competition. The Direct Award Standard ?call off? Contract will be awarded to the supplier ranked first through the tender evaluation for the first two years of the contract. Direct awards will be reopened at a predetermined time prior to the 2 year point in the contract and all supplier(s) will be asked to submit a new pricing submission. The top 5 scoring suppliers will be awarded a position on the Framework. For further information on the requirements of the contract, please view the Invitation to Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 April 2016
About the buyer
Bournemouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Roofing Materials, Underlay, Tiles and Other Associated Items.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Roofing Materials, Underlay, Tiles and Other Associated Items, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
