Corridor Lighting Scheme James Wilks House Swindon
Details
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 29 March 2016
- Submission
- 25 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
James Wilks House, Brookdene, Swindon, SN25 1RY. Lighting Installation Swindon Borough Council is seeking suitably qualified and experienced contractors to undertake installation of a new Lighting Scheme at James Wilks House, Brookdene, Swindon, SN25 1RY and will comprise the provision of labour, materials, plant, etc, as detailed within the Specification. The contractor will be required to price the Schedule of Rates for the above works. The contract will be let to a single contractor for a 12 week period commencing June 2016. The evaluation of tenders will be based on 70% price and 30% quality. Notification of intent and clarifications to the tender may be submitted up to 12 noon local UK time on 18th April 2016 by email to Jim Santaniello at jsantaniello@swindon.gov.uk. All clarifications relating to the tender will be posted on the Supplying The South West portal and contractors will be required to check on a regular basis. You will not be automatically notified when an update to the clarification log is made. Responses are required to be submitted in alignment with the tender document no later than 12 noon local UK time on 25th April 2016. In the event of technical difficulties downloading tender, please refer to the named contact Jim Santaniello, email jsantaniello@swindon.gov.uk. Please note that this Opportunity may be advertised on other web portals, however, Supplying the South West is the only portal which includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity. . Keywords: electrical, refurbishment, wiring, installation, renew, lighting
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 April 2016
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45316000 · Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corridor Lighting Scheme James Wilks House Swindon.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Corridor Lighting Scheme James Wilks House Swindon, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
