Closed tender

AC-03-16-EU-TAXISERV-GH

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Taxi services
Published
29 March 2016
Submission
27 April 2016

Tender description

The University of Warwick has a requirement for the Provision of Taxi Services. The tender consists of two lots: Lot 1 - Taxi and Private Hire Vehicle Services and Lot 2 - Chauffeur Services This is an above EU threshold tender. All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick) via the “Correspondence” functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. After expressing an interest in this project you will be able to download the full tender document set within 24 hours. All bids must be received by midday 28/04/2016

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 April 2016

About the buyer

University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

64 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AC-03-16-EU-TAXISERV-GH.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.