Replacement Lift and asscociated works at James Donovan Court
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- Published
- 24 March 2016
- Submission
- 4 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Applications are invited from suitably experienced contractors who wish to be considered by Cheltenham Borough Homes (CBH) as a managing agent for Cheltenham Borough Council (CBC) for a contract for the replacement of the lift and associated works at James Donovan Court in the Borough of Cheltenham. The scope of the works includes: • Provision of new equipment • The design, manufacture, delivery, storage, installation, commissioning, final testing, removal and disposal of redundant equipment all in accordance with the specification and Sections 1-10 of the Tender Documentation • Associated works in connection with the above. To be considered for these works contractors must be able to: • Evidence building works in tenanted properties • Show a minimum two references for similar building works • Hold Employers and Public Liability insurance to a minimum of £5M • Evidence a commitment to safe working practices
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2016
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Lift and asscociated works at James Donovan Court.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
