Awarded contract
Kernow Solar Park Maintenance Contract 1-25Yrs
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Solar Century Holding Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,538,892
- Duration
- 25 years
- Published
- 21 March 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Kernow Solar Park Maintenance Contract 1-25Yrs Keywords: Solar
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 March 2016
- Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2041
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Kernow Solar Park Maintenance Contract 1-25Yrs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
