IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 22 March 2016
- Submission
- 3 May 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the Administration of the Concessionary Fares Scheme on behalf of Hampshire County Council, the issuing authority. The Contract will commence on 1.9.2016 and will be for a period of 4 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years in annual increments. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14:00, 3.5.2016. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home) by selecting ‘View Details’ on the relevant tender advert (ET08006) and clicking the ‘Express Interest’ tab. Once in the tender there are 5 tabs – ‘Tender’, ‘ITT — documents’ , ‘Correspondence’ and ‘History’. Select the 2nd tab (ITT — documents) where you will find useful information under ‘Tender Details’ continue to scroll down to the heading ‘Tender Documents Received’ where you will be able to view / download the documents. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender — download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the ‘Help’ or ‘Information for Suppliers’ buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain ‘@in-tend.co.uk’ to your Safe Senders list.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2016
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
