GB-England: SP1347 - PS259-11.15 salary sacrifice - ITT - Invitation To Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Administrative services for business operations
- Published
- 24 March 2016
- Submission
- 29 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Trust is seeking a single Service Provider to work in partnership with the Trust for the provision of the salary sacrifice services. The Successful Service Provider must initially provide the Childcare Salary Sacrifice Scheme, operate and manage the service on behalf of the Trust. The Service Provider may also offer a range of goods and services, which may include but not be limited to: Staff Restaurant, Mobile Phones, Bus to Work, Cycle to Work, Park and Ride, Workplace car Parking, White Goods, Other-Managed Service, The Service Provider must provide Childcare.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2016
About the buyer
North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75112000 · Administrative services for business operations
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-England: SP1347 - PS259-11.15 salary sacrifice - ITT - Invitation To Tender.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
