Expired contract

Crown Office Supplies (Paper etc) RM3723 PAN GOV'T AGMT.Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 10
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 March 2016

Tender description

Crown Office Supplies (Paper etc) RM3723 PAN GOV'T AGMT.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2018

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crown Office Supplies (Paper etc) RM3723 PAN GOV'T AGMT.Published for completeness, see description for details.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Crown Office Supplies (Paper etc) RM3723 PAN GOV'T AGMT.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.