Closed tender
Sheffield 10k Road Race
Details
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 15 March 2016
- Submission
- 14 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sheffield City Council is seeking a partner to launch the next phase of the city's 10km road race. Tender reference is A83N - B915J3 and tender documentation is available at www.yortender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2016
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sheffield 10k Road Race.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
