NEST Executive Search March 2016
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 March 2016
- Submission
- 29 March 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NEST is looking for executive search agencies that have a proven track record in recruiting for the most senior level roles in the finance sector. A good understanding and existing network across financial services (in particular investment management, pension funds or sovereign wealth funds) is required. Prior experience of placing candidates in roles that are not purely private sector would be an advantage. This role is a newly created Director level position reporting into the Chief Investment Officer of NEST. All tender documentation will be made available from our e-tendering platform BravoSolutions i.e. NEST eTendering Portal. Suppliers not registered will need to do so before accessing the documentation. Registration is free and will only take a few minutes. Failure to register will prevent your organisation participating. Further information on how to access the Tender opportunity: 1. Register your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eSourcing Portal: https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk and click the link to register - Accept the terms and conditions and click 'continue' - Enter your correct business and user details - Note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete - You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure) 2. Express an Interest in the tender - Login to the portal with the username/password - Click the 'PQQs / ITTs Open To All Suppliers' link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires or Invitations to Tender open to any registered supplier) - Click on the relevant PQQ/ ITT to access the content. - Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. - This will move the PQQ /ITT into your 'My PQQs/ My ITTs' page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only) -You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ ITT Details' box 3. Responding to the tender - Click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining) - You can now use the ‘Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification - Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ/ ITT - There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available) You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. 4. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk. Phone: 0800 368 4850 E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk Contact NEST Procurement & Contracts Team Email procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2016
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEST Executive Search March 2016.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NEST Executive Search March 2016, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
