CPB149 Spire Lodge - Supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows and doors
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 11 March 2016
- Submission
- 29 March 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The tenderers are to provide a quotation for the supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows and doors at Spire Lodge Family Centre. Site Address Spire Lodge Family Centre 91a Sheffield Road Chesterfield Derbyshire S41 7JH We invite quotations from competent contractors for the supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows and doors. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Update (02/09/2016) - The scheme has unfortunately now been cancelled. Thank you for your tender. Derbyshire County Council hopes you will not be deterred by this and continue to tender for future projects we advertise. Keywords: Spire Lodge
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB149 Spire Lodge - Supply only of powder-coated aluminium windows and doors.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
