Awarded contract

Corporate finance and venture capital services

Details

Value
GBP 1,646,929
Topic
Financial information systems
Published
11 March 2016

Tender description

The modification of contracts called off from a framework for fund management services for regional venture capital and loan funds for North East England procured through OJEU ref no.2009/S 67-096958 and comprising funds identified as Proof of Concept and Technology (comprised within Lot 1: Technology Funds), Accelerator and Angel (comprised within Lot 2: Early Stage Funds) and Growth and Growth Plus (comprised within Lot 3: Later Stage Funds). A modification of the existing fund management services contracts called-off from the framework procured under OJEU published on 7.4.2009 under Lot 1 to increase the capital funds being managed from the current figure of 47 230 000 GBP to 53 230 000 GBP. Duration of the contracts will not change but the investment period will be extended for purpose of investment of the additional capital only, minimising additional fees payable. A modification of the existing fund management services contract called-off from the framework procured under OJEU published on 7.4.2009 under Lot 2 to increase the capital funds being managed from the current figure of 39 550 000 GBP to 44 550 000 GBP. Duration of the contracts will not change but the investment period will be extended for purpose of investment of the additional capital only, minimising additional fees payable. A modification of the existing fund management services contract called-off from the framework procured under OJEU published on 7.4.2009 under Lot 3 to increase the capital funds being managed from the current figure of 46 500 000 GBP to 54 250 000 GBP . Duration of the contracts will not change but the investment period will be extended for purpose of investment of the additional capital only, minimising additional fees payable.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 March 2016

About the buyer

North East Finance (Holdco) Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48812000 · Financial information systems
  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66120000 · Investment banking services and related services
  • 66121000 · Mergers and acquisition services
  • 66122000 · Corporate finance and venture capital services
  • 66130000 · Brokerage and related securities and commodities services
  • 66131000 · Security brokerage services
  • 66150000 · Financial markets administration services
  • 66151000 · Financial market operational services
  • 66152000 · Financial market regulatory services
  • 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
  • 66172000 · Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
  • 66190000 · Loan brokerage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Corporate finance and venture capital services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Finance (Holdco) Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.