Closed tender

CONSTRUCTION OF NEW STABLES FOR AVON AND SOMERSET CONSTABULARY MOUNTED SECTION AT THE HAND OPERATIONS CENTRE, CLEVEDON

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
9 March 2016
Submission
29 March 2016

Tender description

The works comprise the builders work elements necessary to facilitate the conversion of an agricultural building in the form of an existing range of open stables into a secure, heated environment to accommodate the ASP Mounted Section including accommodation for horses, tack/equipment, food and bedding storage and an ablutions block/locker room for staff. All Tender documents are available on the e-procurement portal https://uk.eu-supply.com. All contact and correspondence should be conducted via that medium. Registration on the site is required in order to participate

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 March 2016

About the buyer

Avon and Somerset Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CONSTRUCTION OF NEW STABLES FOR AVON AND SOMERSET CONSTABULARY MOUNTED SECTION AT THE HAND OPERATIONS CENTRE, CLEVEDON.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CONSTRUCTION OF NEW STABLES FOR AVON AND SOMERSET CONSTABULARY MOUNTED SECTION AT THE HAND OPERATIONS CENTRE, CLEVEDON, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.