Telephone System for the National Museum of the Royal Navy
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Switchboards
- Published
- 7 January 2016
- Submission
- 12 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The National Museum of the Royal Navy (NMRN) wishes to appoint a single phone supplier to provide a new phone system which covers the sites shown above, but which is also scalable should sites be added in the future. We currently have a mix of suppliers and systems with no links between systems and no consistency of handsets or voicemail. A full tender document is available on request.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2016
About the buyer
National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32540000 · Switchboards
- 32550000 · Telephone equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telephone System for the National Museum of the Royal Navy.
Related topics
Topics related to Telephone System for the National Museum of the Royal Navy, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 1,046£131.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
