Sharepoint Support and Related Services
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Topic
- Helpdesk and support services
- Published
- 4 January 2016
- Submission
- 26 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Library is seeking an outsourced contract for support of Microsoft SharePoint. It is envisaged that the support contract would provide • A Help Desk service for resolving queries and technical issues • A professional services element for more general support, assistance and bespoke developments In summary the Help Desk service should be available on working days between 8am to 6pm UK time. It is expected that this service will be subject to an SLA which will define the service offering, including the categories of queries and expected response times. It is anticipated that the professional services element will be used for a wide range of assistance including knowledge transfer, advice on future projects and how the Library can maximise the benefit from SharePoint. If you are interested in participating in this tender please go to the British Library’s e-tendering portal at https://bl.bravosolution.co.uk, click on ‘Opportunity Listings’ and follow the on screen instructions in regards to registration and downloading the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2016
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sharepoint Support and Related Services.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to Sharepoint Support and Related Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,685£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
