PAN1165 - E-Auction at Sunningdale Depot for Granite Curbs and Blocks
Details
- Topic
- Construction materials
- Published
- 8 January 2016
- Submission
- 5 February 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
E-Auction for Granite Slabs and Kerbs. Leicester City Council has over a period of time acquired a large amount of Granite Slabs and Kerbs. The objective of this auction is to gain the best offer for these items. It is anticipated to award to a single Bidder and this Bidder would be responsible for collection and removal of all products off site. Collection of all of the products from site will require documentation receipt. Collection and removal will be required from Sunningdale Rd, Leicester, LE3 1UX. LCC will expect full payment within 30 calendar days. Before applying the Bidder MUST visit the site to make any survey or investigation that the Bidder believes necessary to fully inform themselves of the requirement. There will be two open sessions between 8.00am and 12.00pm on: Thursday 14th January 2016 & Wednesday 20th January 2016. Keywords: Slabs, Kerbs, Granite
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44110000 · Construction materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1165 - E-Auction at Sunningdale Depot for Granite Curbs and Blocks.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
