Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 5 January 2016
- Submission
- 15 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Isle of Anglesey County Council's Corporate Plan 2013-2017, has identified supporting the most vulnerable and developing the economy as 2 of the 3 key priorities to be achieved during this period. Whilst Supporting People can contribute to the development of the economy, by promoting and assisting service users to access educational, employment (both paid and voluntary) and training opportunities, the Grant funded programme has a key role to play in supporting the most vulnerable within our society. IoACC therefore invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of housing related support services. This agreement is split into 2 lots: 1. Lot 1: Mental health; 2. Lot 2: Substance misuse, homelessness and ex-offenders. Providers may bid for 1 or both lots. The agreements will initially be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further 3 1-year periods (3 + 1 + 1 + 1) basis. The extensions will be subject to the performance of the supplier and the availability of funding. More information can be found in the tender documents. Note: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information, please visit the Sell2Wales web site at: http://www.sell2wales.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=38308 The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at: http://www.sell2wales.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2016
About the buyer
Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov |
237 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon.
- 253£399.2m
- 159£806.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
