INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR INVESTIGATION OF REAL FIRES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRE Global Ltd (trading as CEEQUAL)
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 25 February 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a project to provide an on-going watching brief of developments in fire incidents and detailed investigation, including site visits, investigative research and small scale experimental fire testing and to provide technical advice on how to resolve valid requests for a determination under the Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005. Full details can be found in the attached Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR INVESTIGATION OF REAL FIRES.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
