United Kingdom-Newport: Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Details
- Buyer
- Newport City Homes
- Value
- GBP 135,184
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 10 February 2015
- Submission
- 18 March 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
'Newport City Homes (NCH) a Registered Social Landlord based in Newport, is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to provide window cleaning in certain properties in relation to NCH's housing stock of up to circa 10 000 properties. NCH is seeking to establish an initial 4 year contract with an option to extend, at NCH's sole discretion, for an additional period of up to 12 months. NCH will seek proposals (at tender stage) that deliver its social,economic and environmental sustainability objectives. Further and more detailed information is set out in the tender documents which are available on request (see section VI.3) II.1.6) Note: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at http://www.sell2wales.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=10971 The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at http://www.sell2wales.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. Note: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at http://www.sell2wales.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=13192 The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at http://www.sell2wales.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.'
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2015
About the buyer
Newport City Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-city-homes.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to United Kingdom-Newport: Accommodation, building and window cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to United Kingdom-Newport: Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newport City Homes.
- 41£192.4m
- 24£65.9m
- 22£18.0m
- 19£274.5m
- 14£23.1m
- 12£823.0k
- 10£4.8m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
