Expired contract

L1 Strategic Service Desk.Published for completeness, see description for details

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
30 December 2015

Tender description

L1 Strategic Service Desk.This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 December 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 January 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2020

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L1 Strategic Service Desk.Published for completeness, see description for details.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to L1 Strategic Service Desk.Published for completeness, see description for details, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.