RMH Telephone System Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Telephone exchanges
- Published
- 22 December 2015
- Submission
- 8 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Marsden Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a suitably competent service provider for its existing telephony system, this service will include 24/7 maintenance agreement (with a maximum 2 hour response time for major faults) on the following systems or any associated systems throughout the duration of the awarded contract. PHILLIPS SOPHO iS3000 complete telephony system, including SOPHO 2000 IPS, SOPHO IPS DM(R), Mobile@Net DECT, Mobile@Net IP DECT, Business Connection, Operator Consoles, Zeacom products, Spericall products, CCPro, Tyco paging products and Netcall automated products.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2016
About the buyer
Chelsea & Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32551200 · Telephone exchanges
- 64214000 · Dedicated-business telephone network services
- 64215000 · IP telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMH Telephone System Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to RMH Telephone System Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chelsea & Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
