Chichester District Council - Electrical Repair and Maintenance 2016 -2019
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 23 December 2015
- Submission
- 4 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Works The works will be a mix of: • Random, reactive repairs, including emergency response (may include some minor mechanical requirements.) • Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR) or Periodic Inspection Report (PIR) The Sites Works may be carried out at any of The Employer’s premises which include, but are not limited to East Pallant House, Avenue De Chartres Multi Storey Car Park and the Contract Services Depot at Westhampnett, Contract Period The proposed contract shall commence on the 1st April 2016 for an initial period through to the 31st March 2019 after which The Employer may, at its discretion offer an extension up to a further 2 years. Any extension shall only be offered subject to the Employer obtaining a satisfactory quality of service, maintaining a satisfactory Health and Safety record and monitoring regime and providing continued value for money. Contract Value As a guide only, the Employer has previously spent circa £50,000 per year for each of the last 4 years on revenue and capital works under this contract, however the Employer may shortly be releasing the control of maintenance and capital work previously included in this contract that related to its three Leisure Centres which has been included in the spend data above. It is estimated that the Employer may spend approximately £30,000 per annum over the next 5 years on responsive repairs, inspection and planned maintenance but this figure does not include any capital or one off projects which may be procured under this contract. It is estimated that during the term of the contract the contract value may vary between £150,000 and £350,000 though the Employer does not guarantee any spend. The tender documents are currently available on the following E-tendering portal and once you have registered you will have full access. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2016
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chichester District Council - Electrical Repair and Maintenance 2016 -2019.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Chichester District Council - Electrical Repair and Maintenance 2016 -2019, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
