T981 - SECURITY AND CAR PARKING SERVICES AT NEW CROSS HOSPITAL
Details
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 18 December 2015
- Submission
- 29 January 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust (RWT) invites Bidders to compete for the Provision of Security and Car Parking Services at New Cross Hospital (NCH) in accordance with the OJEU contract notice and the Tender Documents. Keywords: RWT/CON/0897, Car Parking Services, Security Services , Wolverhampton, NHS, T981
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2016
About the buyer
The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-wolverhampton-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-wolverhampton-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-wolverhampton-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-wolverhampton-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-wolverhampton-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-wolverhampton-nhs-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T981 - SECURITY AND CAR PARKING SERVICES AT NEW CROSS HOSPITAL.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to T981 - SECURITY AND CAR PARKING SERVICES AT NEW CROSS HOSPITAL, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
