Supply & Installation of Bedroom/Study Furniture
Details
- Buyer
- Falmouth Exeter Plus
- Supplier(s)
- The Studybed Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture
- Published
- 14 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender reference: 774FXPLUS OJEU Ref: 2015/S 244/443214 Falmouth Exeter Plus is looking to increase its current accommodation capacity by creating purpose built, shared study bedrooms at its Glasney Student Village at the Penryn Campus. Tenderers are invited to offer, deliver and install a solution that will allow for two units per room with the capability to alternate between the 2 functions of desk/workspace and bed in order to maximise room space (or one unit for 2 people). Additional storage will also be required within the room to offer enough capacity for double occupancy, including hanging space and some of shelves, drawers and overhead lockers. The accommodation is also required to offer appropriate single occupancy, if the room is not shared. Submitting Your Response: If you are interested in this opportunity then please register with In-Tend which is free to use, to access the ITT - Invitation to tender documents. In-Tend is our e-procurement portal. In-Tend Link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofexeter/aspx/Home Please note: It is the responsibility of each Bidder to ensure that it allows sufficient time to complete the upload of its Tender including all of the required documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 February 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2016
About the buyer
Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39143000 · Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture
- 39151000 · Miscellaneous furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Installation of Bedroom/Study Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply & Installation of Bedroom/Study Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
