Refrigeration, Air Conditioning and Process Cooling Equipment Maintenance Services and R22 Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRAYWHITE & CO LIMITED, Carter Synergy Limited
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 15 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for; Lot 1 - Inspection, Service, Maintenance and Repair of Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Process Cooling Equipment Lot 1 will be awarded to one supplier. Suppliers must tender for both Option 1 and Option 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2015
- Completed: Award published15 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2018
About the buyer
University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refrigeration, Air Conditioning and Process Cooling Equipment Maintenance Services and R22 Replacement.
Related topics
Topics related to Refrigeration, Air Conditioning and Process Cooling Equipment Maintenance Services and R22 Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
