Closed tender

ICT Asset Managment System

Details

Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
8 December 2015
Submission
4 January 2016

Tender description

The Authority is inviting quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to supply and install an IT Software and Hardware Asset Management system. Please note the following information The tender ref is DN106415 The website is https://londontenders.org search under London Borough of Merton. You will need to register to get the documents and submit your quote. Keywords: Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 December 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 January 2016

About the buyer

London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT Asset Managment System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT Asset Managment System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.