Closed tender
Highway Maintenance & Safety Schemes 2015-16 (Batch 13)
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 11 December 2015
- Submission
- 29 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please refer to the Invitation to Tender Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2016
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
128 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highway Maintenance & Safety Schemes 2015-16 (Batch 13).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
