Digital Outcomes and Specialists
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 120 Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 80,000,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 8 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service as the Contracting Authority has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.3 of the OJEU Contract Notice (and any future successors to these organisations), which include Central Government Departments and their Arm’s Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. The above Public Sector Bodies have a need for a compliant Procurement Vehicle to access digital outcomes, specialists and supporting services. This Framework is a recurring Framework, the maximum duration of any Call-Off Contract that may be placed by an eligible Contracting Body is 24 months. This Digital Outcomes and Specialists procurement was responded to via the Digital Marketplace (accessed here: https://www.digitalmarketplace.services.gov.uk) and details of how to register are included in the ITT. Full instructions are contained in the ITT for this procurement and details the steps that suppliers need to take to offer services on the Digital Marketplace.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 November 2016
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 73110000 · Research services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Outcomes and Specialists.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
