SO13629 Award of Contract Novation for Social Mobility Internship Programme - Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Social Mobility Foundation
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 30 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only.This contract is for the provision of Social Mobility Internship Programme. There is a separate publication from the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2012
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 August 2015
- Completed: Award published30 November 2015Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO13629 Award of Contract Novation for Social Mobility Internship Programme - Contract.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
